RU 

 EN 



TV Channels of Russia
Txp No
0ource
Date
Freq Pol
Mode
SR-FEC Channel Name web V.PID A.PID
Language
SID
Code
Foot
Prints
Comments
F l y S a t Express-AM5 @ 140 East
4

Eduard
31.12.2009
3571 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3000 3/4 OTV Sakhalin w F 33 36 Rus 2 AM-5
C band
Fixed
 
4
Eduard
10.10.2006
3584 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3000 3/4 Kolyma+ w F 4194 4195 Rus 1 AM-5
C band
Fixed
 
5

14.08.2006
3627 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
4340 3/4 GTRK Sakha w F 308 256 Rus 1 AM-5
C band
Fixed
 
5
Eduard
07.11.2013
3632 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
4340 3/4 GTRK ivostok w F 4194 660 Rus 1 AM-5
C band
Fixed
 
6

17.03.2010
3675 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
33483 7/8 RSCC -w-       AM-5
C band
Fixed
 
Rossiya K (+7h) -w- 518 710 Rus 3
NTV (+7h) -w- 301 302 Rus 4
5 Kanal Russia(+7h) -w- 392 492 Rus 5
10

19.01.2008
3875 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3200 3/4 TK Belyj Veter / STS (Anadyr) w F 4194 4195 Rus 1 AM-5
C band
Fixed
 
B2
land
13.08.2012
10981 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
44948 5/6 Vostochnii Express -w-       AM-5
Ku Band
 
TV Zvezda (+7h) -w- 809 909 Rus 709
B6
Eduard
10.04.2013
11102 V
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
3625 3/4 NVK Sakha -w- 111 112 Rus 1 AM-5
Ku Band
 
D3
Iluxa
25.01.2015
11530 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-2
22250 2/3 Vostochnii Express -w-       AM-5
Ku Band
 
Soyuz w F 203 303 Rus 803
STS Love w F 209 309 Rus 809
D8
Eduard
22.07.2014
11656 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
24800 5/6 Vostochnii Express -w-       AM-5
Ku Band
 
Top Shop TV Russia w F 838 938 Rus 738
F l y S a t Express-AM3 @ 103 East
2
Eduard
25.09.2014
3485 R
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
14990 3/4 RSCC w          AM3  
PLP: 0
REN TV (+7h) w F   Rus  
Spas w F   Rus  
STS (+7h) w F   Rus  
Domashnij Telekanal (+7h) w F   Rus  
TV 3 Russia (+7h) w F   Rus  
Sport Plus w F   Rus  
TV Zvezda (+7h) w F   Rus  
Mir (+3h) w F   Rus  
TNT (+7h) w F   Rus  
Muz TV w F   Rus  
6
Eduard
25.09.2014
3675 R
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-2/MPEG-4
31900 5/6 RSCC -w-       AM3  
stream: ISI 171 (MPEG-2)
5 Kanal (+7h) w F 394 494 Rus 3
Rossiya K (+7h) w F 518 710 Rus 7
Multistream: ISI 205 (MPEG-4)
NTV (+7h) w F 1141 1142 Rus 1140
5 Kanal (+7h) w F 1151 1152 Rus 1150
Rossiya K (+7h) w F 1161 1162 Rus 1160
Rossiya 24 w F 1171 1172 Rus 1170
Karusel (+7h) w F 1181 1182 Rus 1180
TV Centr Dal'nii Vostok -w- 1221 1222 Rus 1220
OTR (Obshestvennoe TV Rossiya) -w- 1231 1232 Rus 1230
F l y S a t 7 @ 105.5 East
4H

26.11.2012
3760 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
26000 7/8 GlobeCast -w-       -7
C-band
 
RT English -w- 1060 1061 Eng 6
F l y S a t 5 @ 100.5 East
C9H

02.12.2013
3960 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-2
30000 5/6 SatLink -w-       Asia  
RTR Planeta w F 2302 2303 Rus 23
C10H

19.11.2012
4000 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
28125 3/4 European Bouquet         Asia  
NTV Mir -w- 50 51 Rus 13
Perviy kanal Asia -w- 167 108 Rus 8208
F l y S a t Express-AM33 @ 96.5 East
6
Maxim
15.10.2013
3675 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
33483 7/8 RSCC -w-       AM-33
Steerable
 
5 Kanal (+4h) -w- 393 493 Rus 3
Rossiya K (+4h) -w- 519 720 Rus 8
9
Eduard
10.06.2008
3808 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3210 3/4 TRK Sever (Surgut) w F 308 256 Rus 1 AM-33
C band
 
10
Eduard
30.09.2014
3875 R
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-2/MPEG-4
33389 8/9 RSCC -w-       AM-33
C band
 
Multistream: ISI 171 (MPEG-2)
5 Kanal (+7h) -w- 394 494 Rus 3
Rossiya K (+7h) -w- 518 710 Rus 7
B1
Eduard
19.07.2014
11000 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
3375 3/4 STK-10 (Novokuznetsk) w F 256 257 Rus 1 AM-33
Ku-1
East
 
STS-Kuzbass w F 114 115 Rus 2
B1
Eduard
23.07.2008
11006 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
4444 3/4 OTS (Novosibirsk) -w- 276 277 Rus 18 AM-33
Ku-1
East
 
B2
ivanov600
23.12.2014
11053 V
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-2
1570 2/3 Purovskaya TRK Luch -w- 308 256 Rus 1 AM-33
Ku-2
West
 
B2
ivanov600
23.12.2014
11055 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
1665 2/3 TV Studiya Fakt (Tazovskiy) w F 308 256 Rus 1 AM-33
Ku-2
West
 
B2

29.06.2011
11117 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
4444 3/4 Enisey Region (Krasnoyarsk) -w- 1022 1023 Rus 1 AM-33
Ku-1
East
 
D2

16.07.2013
11484 V
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
11159 2/3           AM-33
Ku-2
West
 
Perviy kanal (+2h) -w- 101 103 Rus 100
5 Kanal (+2h) -w- 105 106 Rus 105
Rossiya 24 -w- 108 109 Rus 108
GTRK Ugoria -w- 502 503 Rus 500
Ugra -w- 902 903 Rus 900
NTV (+2h) -w- 2102 2103 Rus 2100
Rossiya 2 -w- 2903 2904 Rus 2900
Rossiya K (+2h) -w- 4501 4502 Rus 4500
D2
Luxury
25.07.2014
11494 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
4400 3/4 Ugra TV w F 308 256 Rus 1 AM-33
Ku-2
West
 
F l y S a t Insat 3A/4B @ 93.5 East
-
R.Koley
10.01.2015
11570 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
28500 3/4 DD Free Dish -w-       4B-Ku  
RT English -w- 5166 6166 Eng 2166
F l y S a t Yamal 300K @ 90 East
2A
Eduard
14.07.2014
3539 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2500 3/4 Shop & Show w F 33 32 Rus 1 300K
C-band
 
4A

28.07.2004
3588 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
4285 3/4 Nord TV -w- 308 256 Rus 1 300K
C-band
 
4A
Eduard
12.07.2014
3600 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
4630 3/4           300K
C-band
 
TTS TV w F 33 32 Rus 1
Domashniy Magazin w F 36 35 Rus 2
2A

14.10.2009
3605 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2626 3/4 CNL Sibir -w- 4194 4195 Rus 1 300K
C-band
 
3

26.08.2012
3617 R
DVB-S/QPSK
MPEG-4
1849 3/4 Yar-Sale TV w F 33 256 Rus 1 300K
C-band
 
2A
Eduard
11.06.2014
3618 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3038 3/4 TV Centr Sibirija (+4h) w F 101 102 Rus 100 300K
C-band
 
3A

22.01.2015
3645 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
28000 3/4 Gazprom Space Systems -w-       401
Russian
C-band
 
Domashniy Magazin w F 39 38 Rus  
TV Zvezda (+7h) -w- 101 102 Rus 11
TV Zvezda (+2h) -w- 201 202 Rus 12
NTV (+7h) -w- 301 302 Rus 13
TNT (+7h) -w- 401 403 Rus 14
Raz TV (Gde i Kto) -w- 601 602 Rus 16
RU TV w F 801 802 Rus 18
TV Mall w F 901 902 Rus 19
Shopping Live -w- 34 33 Rus 21
3A
Eduard
06.06.2014
3674 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
17500 3/4 Gazprom Space Systems w          300K
C-band
 
TV Centr Dalniy Vostok (+7h) w F 513 514 Rus 1
Perviy Obrazovatelniy   33 34 Rus 2
Pyatnica! (+4h) -w- 769 770 Rus 5
Radost Moya -w- 1025 1026 Rus 6
TV 3 Russia (+7h) -w- 1281 1282 Rus 7
3A

12.05.2009
3693 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2430 3/4 TV Soyuz -w- 255 256 Rus 1 300K
C-band
 
5A
Eduard
18.08.2014
3837 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
14815 3/4           300K
C-band
 
TV 3 Russia (+2h) w F 36 35 Rus 1
Pyatnica! (+7h) w F 33 32 Rus 2
Telekanal 2x2 (+5h) -w- 39 38 Rus 3
Shop 24 w F 49 41 Rus 4
TV Zvezda (+3h) w F 3701 3702 Rus 5
5A
Eduard
19.12.2014
3858 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
1850 3/4 Priuralye (Kharp) / Yamal Region     F 308 256 Rus 1 300K
C-band
 
6A

10.07.2011
3925 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
1480 3/5 Pilot TV (Ren-TV) -w- 512 4112 Rus 1 300K
C-band
 
6
Ivanov600
06.06.2014
3925 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2142 3/4 Oblastnoe Televidenie (Chelyabinsk) w F 308 256 Rus 1 300K
C-band
 
8A

24.05.2014
4026 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
T2-MI
MPEG-4
14941 3/4 RSCC -w-       300K
C-band
 
PLP: 0
Rossiya 2 w F 1131 1132 Rus 1130
Rossiya K (+7h) w F 1161 1162 Rus 1160
Rossiya 24 w F 1171 1172 Rus 1170
PLP: 1
NTV (+7h) w F 1141 1142 Rus 1140
5 Kanal (+7h) w F 1151 1152 Rus 1150
Karusel (+7h) w F 1181 1182 Rus 1180
OTR (Obshestvennoe TV Rossiya) w F 1191 1192 Rus 1190
TV Centr Dal'nii Vostok (+7h) w F 1211 1212 Rus 1210
8A
Eduard
08.08.2014
4046 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
T2-MI
MPEG-2/MPEG-4
15284 3/4 RSCC -w-       300K
C-band
 
Domashnij Telekanal (+7h) -w- 1701 1702 Rus  
Mir (+3h) -w- 1711 1712 Rus  
Muz TV -w- 1721 1722 Rus  
REN TV (+7h) -w- 1731 1732 Rus  
STS (+7h) -w- 1741 1742 Rus  
Sport Plus -w- 1751 1752 Rus  
TNT (+7h) -w- 1761 1762 Rus  
TV Zvezda (+7h) -w- 1771 1772 Rus  
TV 3 Russia w F 1781 1782 Rus  
Spas -w- 1791 1792 Rus  
8A

06.06.2014
4073 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3200 3/4 Gubernia (Khabarovsk) -w- 4194 4195 Rus 1 300K
C-band
 
8A
Eduard
30.01.2015
4078 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2500 3/4 Gubernia (Khabarovsk) w F 4194 4195 Rus 1 300K
C-band
 
9
Eduard
05.07.2013
4106 R
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-2
T2-MI
14940 3/4 RTRN -w-       300K
C-band
 
PLP: 0
Rossiya 2 w F 1131 1132 Rus 1130
Rossiya K (+7h) w F 1161 1162 Rus 1160
Rossiya 24 w F 1171 1172 Rus 1170
PLP: 1
NTV (+7h) w F 1141 1142 Rus 1140
5 Kanal (+7h) w F 1151 1152 Rus 1150
Karusel (+7h) w F 1181 1182 Rus 1180
PLP: 2
OTR (Obshestvennoe TV Rossiya) w F 1191 1192 Rus 1190
PLP: 3
TV Centr Dalniy Vostok (+7h) w F 1211 1212 Rus 1210
9A

22.07.2013
4124 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
(602 MHz)
14940 3/4 RTRN -w-       300K
C-band
 
PLP: 0
Rossiya 2 -w- 1131 1132 Rus 1130
Rossiya K -w- 1161 1162 Rus 1160
Rossiya 24 -w- 1171 1172 Rus 1170
PLP: 1
NTV -w- 1141 1142 Rus 1140
5 Kanal -w- 1151 1152 Rus 1150
Karusel -w- 1181 1182 Rus 1180
PLP: 2
OTR (Obshestvennoe TV Rossiya) -w- 1191 1192 Rus 1190
PLP: 3
TV Centr Ural -w- 1211 1212 Rus 1210
9A
Yuri
01.01.2015
4144 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
(602 MHz)
15280 3/4 RTRN -w-       300K
C-band
 
PLP: 0
REN TV -w- 3111 3112 Rus 3110
STS -w- 3121 3122 Rus 3120
Domashnij Telekanal w F 3131 3132 Rus 3130
TV 3 Russia w F 3141 3142 Rus 3140
Sport Plus -w- 3151 3152 Rus 3150
TV Zvezda -w- 3161 3162 Rus 3160
Mir w F 3171 3172 Rus 3170
TNT -w- 3181 3182 Rus 3180
Muz TV -w- 3191 3192 Rus 3190
9
Eduard
05.07.2013
4154 R
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
(602 MHz)
14990 3/4 RTRN -w-       300K
C-band
 
PLP: 0
Rossiya 2 -w- 1131 1132 Rus 1130
Rossiya K (+7h) -w- 1161 1162 Rus 1160
Rossiya 24 -w- 1171 1172 Rus 1170
PLP: 1
NTV (+4h) -w- 1141 1142 Rus 1140
5 Kanal -w- 1151 1152 Rus 1150
Karusel (+3h) -w- 1181 1182 Rus 1180
PLP: 2
OTR (Obshestvennoe TV Rossiya) -w- 1191 1192 Rus 1190
PLP: 3
TV Centr Sibir (+4h) -w- 1211 1212 Rus 1210
9A
Eduard
31.10.2014
4164 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2963 3/4 GTRK Dalnevostochnaya w F 308 256 Rus 1
BISS
300K
C-band
 
1A
Eduard
09.07.2014
10972 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
11200 3/4 RuSat w          401
Northern
 
SBN TV Russia (SonLife Broadcasting Network) w F 2015 3015 Eng 5
2A
Eduard
29.08.2014
11093 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-2/MPEG-4
30000 5/6 Gazprom Space Systems -w-       300K
Northern
Beam1
 
Russian Music Box w F 40 39 Rus 1
Music Box Russia w F 43 42 Rus 2
TNT (+3h) -w- 53 320 Rus 3
TNT (+4h) -w- 48 340 Rus 4
TNT (+7h) -w- 37 35 Rus 5
Smena TV w F 51 50 Rus 7
Muz TV w F 57 56 Rus 8
U-TV (+7h) w F 65 64 Rus 10
1HD w F 72 71 Rus 12
MPEG-4/HD
Humor Box w F 74 73 Rus 13
Amazing Life w F 4601 4602 Rus 17
Telekanal Futbol (Football Russia) w F 89 88 Rus 18
Shanson TV w F 92 91 Rus 19
8 Kanal Russia w F 98 97 Rus 21
REN TV (+7h) w F 204 404 Rus 22
4A

28.01.2015
11504 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2083 3/4 Perviy Oblastnoy (Port Amur, Amur Media) w F 525 526 Rus 1 401
Northern
 
4

28.01.2015
11531 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
4285 3/4 Yamal Region (Salekhard) w F 1160 1120 Rus 1 401
Northern
 
6A
Sashasov
11.06.2014
11649 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2170 3/4 OTV Primor'e w F 4194 4195 Rus 1 300K
Northern
Beam1
 
6A
SergSat
05.06.2014
11670 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-2
14400 5/6           300K
Northern
Beam1
 
RTG TV Russian Travel Guide w F 2002 3002 Rus 2
Business TV 24 -w- 2003 3003 Eng 3
Angel TV Russia w F 2005 3005 Rus 5
3 Angels w F 2006 3006 Rus 6
Bridge TV w F 2010 3010 Rus 10
Ulibka Rebenka w F 2012 3012 Rus 12
TBN Rossiya w F 2013 3013 Rus 13
6A

12.07.2014
11685 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-2
2020 3/4 Dozhd w F 4128 4129 Rus 2 300K
Northern
Beam1
 
8

06.06.2014
12612 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
26470 3/4 Gazprom Space Systems -w-       300K
Northern
Beam2
 
TNT (+4h) -w- 770 771 Rus 768
NTV (+4h) -w- 4907 4908 Rus 4901
NTV (+3h) -w- 4911 4912 Rus 4902
Humor Box w F 5801 5802 Rus 5800
Russian Music Box w F 5901 5902 Rus 5900
Russian Music Box w F 37 36 Rus 6300
2
Eduard
29.08.2014
12648 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
26470 3/4 Gazprom Space Systems -w-       300K
Northern
Beam2
 
Rossiya 24 -w- 3901 3902 Rus 3900
8A

19.09.2013
12649 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
27500 5/6 Gazprom Space Systems -w-       300K
Northern
Beam2
 
NTV (+2h) -w- 36 35 Rus 2
TNT (+2h) -w- 50 48 Rus 5
F l y S a t KazSat 2 @ 86.5 East
9

01.04.2014
11504 V
DVB-S/QPSK
MPEG-4
7000 3/4 Kazakhstan package         KazSat-2
TV
 
Mir w F 306 304 14
F l y S a t Horizons-2 / Intelsat 15 @ 85 East
1K
Eduard
11.08.2014
11720 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
28800 3/4 Kontinent TV -w-       Horizons-2
Russia
 
TV Soyuz -w- 1702 2702 Rus 702
8 kanal (0h) w F 1705 2705 Rus 705
Raz TV (Gde i Kto) -w- 1709 2709 Rus 709
STS Love w F 1712 2712 Rus 712
4K

18.09.2013
11840 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
28800 2/3           Horizons-2
Russia
 
Perviy Yaroslavskiy (NTM) w F 1814 2814 Rus 814
6K

11.04.2014
11920 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
28800 2/3 Kontinent TV -w-       Horizons-2
Russia
 
GTRK Omsk 12 Kanal w F 3213 4213 Rus 1213
7K

25.03.2013
11960 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
28800 3/5 Kontinent TV -w-       Horizons-2
Russia
 
Uspeh w F 1908 2908 Rus 908
8K
Eduard
25.12.2014
12000 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
28000 2/3 Kontinent TV -w-       Horizons-2
Russia
 
Shop 24 w F 1301 2301 Rus 301
TV Mall w F 1302 2302 Rus 302
TTS TV w F 1305 2305 Rus 305
Telemagazin Uyutniy     F 1309 2309 Rus 309
Top Shop TV w F 1311 2311 Rus 311
Domashniy Magazin w F 1312 2312 Rus 312
9K
Chadli_sat
28.02.2014
12040 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
28800 3/4 Kontinent TV -w-       Horizons-2
Russia
 
Luxury World     F   Rus  
LifeNews w F 3102 4102 Rus 1102
Shop & Show w F 3104 4104 Rus 1104
Style Russia w F 3107 4107 Rus 1107
10K

05.06.2013
12080 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
26700 3/5 Kontinent TV -w-       Horizons-2
Russia
 
Muz TV -w- 1410 2410 Rus 410
11K

05.12.2013
12120 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
26700 3/5 Kontinent TV -w-       Horizons-2
Russia
 
Mir Belogorya w F 1510 2510 Rus 510
RU7

22.10.2010
12515 V
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
3353 3/4           IS-15
Russia
 
Kuraj TV -w- 101 102 Rus 1
Bashkir TV -w- 201 202 Rus 2
RU13

03.03.2014
12640 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
30000 5/6 Kontinent TV -w-       IS-15
Russia
 
Kontinent TV Info w F 1109 2109 Rus 100
Rossiya 24 (0h) w F 1105 2105 Rus 105
Nano TV w F 1112 2112 Rus 112
F l y S a t ABS-2 @ 74.9 East
F l y S a t Intelsat 17 @ 66 East
RU2K

29.10.2012
12595 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
6666 3/4 NNTV         IS-17
Russia
 
NNTV Nizyhny Novgorod -w- 501 502 Rus 500
F l y S a t Intelsat 902 @ 62 East
75

16.08.2014
11555 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
28900 5/6 RikorSmart TV -w-       902
Spot-2
Europe
 
OTR w F 352 452 Rus 1152
F l y S a t Intelsat 904 @ 60 East
61

02.03.2010
10972 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3330 3/4 100 TV -w- 4194 4195 Rus 1 904
Spot-1
Wide
 
62

21.01.2012
11110 V
DVB-S/QPSK
MPEG-4
1765 3/4 Bryanskaya Guberniya -w- 611 613 Rus 1 904
Spot-1
Wide
 
64
Eduard
01.10.2014
11490 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
5788 3/4 Kuban 24 -w- 100 101 Rus 1 904
Spot-1
Wide
 
64

29.12.2011
11512 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2617 3/4 Nika TV -w- 512 4112 Rus 1 904
Spot-1
Wide
 
65
Eduard
15.10.2014
11567 V
DVB-S/QPSK
MPEG-4
10000 7/8 RuSat w          904
Spot-1
Wide
 
Global Star TV     F 502 503 Rus 500
Hard Life     F 507 506 Rus
508 Rus
501
F l y S a t Express-AT1 @ 56 East
3

21.01.2015
11766 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
27500 3/4 Satellite Television -w-     Irdeto2 AT-1
Wide
World Business Channel HD
on
World Business Channel HD     F 237 337 Rus 7
MPEG-4/HD
7
Eduard
01.08.2014
11843 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 5/6 Satellite Television -w-       AT-1
Wide
 
RU TV w F   Rus  
Top Shop TV Russia w F   Rus  
27
mdeejay
22.04.2014
12226 L
DVB-S/QPSK
MPEG-4
27500 3/4 Tricolor TV Sibir w          AT-1
Eastern
 
Tricolor TV Infokanal w F 2701 2702 Rus 27000
29
Eduard
22.04.2014
12265 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
27500 3/4 Tricolor TV Sibir w          AT-1
Eastern
 
Telepoisk w F 1201 1202 Rus 24900
30
Eduard
01.11.2014
12284 R
DVB-S/MPEG-4
27500 3/4 RSCC -w-       AT-1
Wide
 
Krik TV w F 500 700 Rus 1
Box TV (Ekaterinburg) w F 501 701 Rus 2
OTV Ekaterinburg w F 502 702 Rus 3
32
mdeejay
22.04.2014
12322 R
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
27500 5/6 NTV Plus Vostok -w-       AT-1
Eastern
 
Life News w F 224 324 Rus 56324
F l y S a t Yamal 402 @ 54.9 East
15
E.Quliyev
05.06.2014
11265 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
30000 3/4 Gazprom -w-       Yamal-402
Northern
 
TRK Schyolkovo w F 512 4112 Rus 1
NTV (+2h) w F 513 4113 Rus 2
REN TV (+2h) w F 301 302 Rus 300
REN TV (0h) w F 401 402 Rus 400
TNT (0h) w F 36 34 Rus
35 Rus
410
TNT (+2h) w F 40 38 Rus
39 Rus
420
TNT (+3h) w F 44 42 Rus
43 Rus
430
Pyatnica! (0h) w F 47 46 Rus 440
REN TV (+4h) w F 451 452 Rus 450
38

15.01.2015
12437 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 5/6 Satellite Television -w-     Irdeto2 AT-1
Wide
 
Belarus 24 w F 253 353 Rus 3
360 Podmoskove w F 254 354 Rus 4
Moskva 24 w F 255 355 Rus 5
Moskva Doverie w F 256 356 Rus 6
NSTV (Nastoyashchee Strashnoe Televideniye) w F 257 357 Rus 7
Mama TV w F 258 358 Rus 8
24 Dok w F 259 359 Rus 9
T24 w F 260 360 Rus 10
Park Razvlechenii w F 261 361 Rus 11
8

21.01.2015
12522 V
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
27500 3/4 Gazprom Space Systems -w-       Yamal402
Northern
 
NTV (0h) w F 34 32 Rus 1
U-TV (+2h) w F 41 40 Rus 3
9 Volna w F 44 43 Rus 4
Nebiset TV w F 47 46 Rus 5
Ermak (16.30-17.30) w F 50 49 Rus 9
9
Eduard
07.08.2014
12604 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
16080 5/6           Yamal402
Northern
 
TV Zvezda (0h) w F 271 371 Rus 2
Life News w F 272 372 Rus 3
Rossiya 24 w F 273 373 Rus 4
NTV (0h) w F 274 374 Rus 5
10
Eduard
16.08.2014
12674 V
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
14990 3/4 Krasnodarskij KRTPC -w-       Yamal402
Northern
 
PLP: 0
Rossiya 2 w F 1031 1032 Rus 1030
NTV (+2h) w F 1041 1042 Rus 1040
5 Kanal w F 1051 1052 Rus 1050
Rossiya K (+2h) w F 1061 1062 Rus 1060
Karusel (+2h) w F 1081 1082 Rus 1080
OTR (Obshestvennoe TV Rossiya) w F 1091 1092 Rus 1090
TV Centr (+2h) w F 1101 1102 Rus 1100
PLP: 2
Rossiya 24 w F 1071 1072 Rus 1070
10

30.12.2014
12694 V
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
(602 MHz)
15282 3/4 RTRN -w-       Yamal402
Northern
 
PLP: 0
REN TV w F 2011 2012 Rus 2010
Spas w F 2021 2022 Rus 2020
STS w F 2031 2032 Rus 2030
Domashnij Telekanal w F 2041 2042 Rus 2040
TV 3 Russia w F 2051 2052 Rus 2050
Sport Plus w F 2061 2062 Rus 2060
TV Zvezda w F 2071 2072 Rus 2070
Mir w F 2081 2082 Rus 2080
TNT w F 2091 2092 Rus 2090
Muz TV w F 2101 2102 Rus 2100
10
Eduard
23.07.2014
12732 V
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
9557 2/3   -w-       Yamal402
Northern
 
Mir 24 w F 3021 3022 Rus 3020
Pyatnica! (0h) w F 3031 3032 Rus 3030
Life News w F 3061 3062 Rus 3060
Peretz (0h) w F 3071 3072 Rus 3070
Moskva 24 w F 3081 3082 Rus 3080
F l y S a t Express-AM22 @ 53 East
B1

16.02.2013
10974 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
8150 3/4           Wide
European
 
Samarskoe Gubernskoe TV w F 4194 4195 Rus 1
B3

10.01.2010
10995 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3255 3/4 Vestnik Nadyma (TRK Nadym) / Yamal Region -w- 308 256 Rus 1 Wide
European
 
B3

08.06.2010
11006 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3111 3/4 CHGTRK Groznyj -w- 181 182 Rus 10 Wide
European
 
B4
Lugovoi V
05.05.2014
11044 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
DVB-S/MPEG-4
44950 3/4 RSCC -w-       Wide
European
 
TV 3 (0h) -w- 35 33 Rus 1
CHGTRK Groznyj w F 181 182 Rus 10
Perviy kanal CIS w F 171 172 Rus 11
F l y S a t Yahsat-1A @ 52.5 East
14
WTF
28.05.2014
11977 H
DVB-S2/QPSK
MPEG-4
27500 8/9 JMC: Jordan Media City w          Ku West  
RT Arabic HD w F 2008 3008 Ara
3108 Ara
5318
MPEG-4/HD
RT News HD w F 2009 3009 Eng 5319
MPEG-4/HD
F l y S a t Yamal-202 @ 49 East
2A

22.02.2011
3596 L
DVB-S/QPSK
MPEG-4
1850 5/6 Tula TV w F 512 4112 Rus 1 202 C  
3A

10.11.2010
3640 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3215 3/4 TRK Seym (Kursk) w F 308 256 Rus 1 202 C  
3A

30.12.2010
3661 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3333 3/4 GTRK Tatarstan w F 4194 4195 Rus 1 202 C  
4A
Eduard
26.10.2014
3743 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
34075 3/4 Gasprom -w-       202 C  
Rossiya 24 -w- 571 572 Rus 570
Rossiya RTR -w- 581 582 Rus 580
Telekanal Zvezda (0h) -w- 631 632 Rus 630
TV Centr Evropa -w- 641 642 Rus 640
TV Centr Ural (+2h) -w- 661 662 Rus  
TV 3 Russia (0h) -w- 851 852 Rus 850
Pyatnica! (0h) -w- 861 862 Rus 860
TV Soyuz w F 911 102 Rus 910
Spas w F 921 922 Rus 920
4

08.09.2010
3750 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3230 3/4 TRK Rus (Kostroma) -w- 308 256 Rus 1 202 C  
4
Dr.Jack
12.12.2013
3756 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2893 3/4 ORT Planeta (Orenburg) w F 308 256 Rus 1 202 C  
5A

05.04.2007
3794 L
DVB-S/QPSK
MPEG-4
1800 3/4 Novy Vek w F 101 256 Rus 1 202 C  
5
Eduard
18.01.2015
3831 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
1500 3/4 TRV Muji w F 33 34 Rus 1 202 C  
6

18.07.2013
3867 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2893 3/4 TNT 43 Region (Kirov) -w- 308 256 Rus 1 202 C  
6

02.08.2013
3870 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
2893 3/4 RGVK Dagestan -w- 308 256 Rus 1 202 C  
6
Eduard
24.10.2014
3915 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
1780 7/8 TV KBR (Kabardino-Balkariya) w F 308 256 Rus 1 202 C  
7A
ej Ch
19.06.2011
3937 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
3230 3/4 GTRK Sankt-Peterburg w F 257 258 Rus 1 202 C  
7A

29.11.2010
3962 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
8570 3/4 Tyumen         202 C  
Tyumenskoe Vremya w F 308 256 Rus 1
8
Yuri
21.12.2014
4037 R
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
15284 3/4 RTRN w          202 C  
PLP: 0
REN TV (+2h) w F 2011 2012 Rus 2010
Spas w F 2021 2022 Rus 2020
STS (+2h) w F 2031 2032 Rus 2030
Domashnij Telekanal (+2h) w F 2041 2042 Rus 2040
TV 3 Russia (+2h) w F 2051 2052 Rus 2050
Sport Plus w F 2061 2062 Rus 2060
TV Zvezda (+2h) w F 2071 2072 Rus 2070
Mir (+3h) w F 2081 2082 Rus 2080
TNT (+2h) w F 2091 2092 Rus 2090
Muz TV w F 2101 2102 Rus 2100
9A
Eduard
16.08.2014
4101 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
(514 MHz)
14990 3/4 RTRN -w-       202 C  
PLP: 0
Rossiya 2 w F 1031 1032 Rus 1030
NTV (+2h) w F 1041 1042 Rus 1040
5 Kanal w F 1051 1052 Rus 1050
Rossiya K (+2h) w F 1061 1062 Rus 1060
Karusel (+2h) w F 1081 1082 Rus 1080
OTR (Obshestvennoe TV Rossiya) w F 1091 1092 Rus 1090
TV Centr (+2h) w F 1101 1102 Rus 1100
PLP: 2
Rossiya 24 w F 1071 1072 Rus 1070
9A

08.09.2014
4118 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
T2-MI
MPEG-4
T2-MI
3550 3/4           202 C  
PLP: 1
Rossiya 1 (0h) w F 1021 1022 Rus 1020
PLP: 2
Rossiya 24 w F 1071 1072 Rus 1070
9A

31.12.2014
4123 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
3541 3/4 RTRN -w-       202 C  
PLP: 1
Rossiya 1 (0h) w F 1021 1022 Rus 1020
PLP: 2
Rossiya 24 w F 1071 1072 Rus 1070
9

11.07.2013
4128 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
32088 7/8 RSCC -w-       202 C  
5 Kanal (0h) w F 391 491 Rus 1
Rossiya K (0h) w F 514 670 Rus 3
Rossiya K (+2h) w F 517 700 Rus 6
5 Kanal (+2h) w F 392 492 Rus 8
9A
Eduard
13.08.2014
4137 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
15284 3/4 RTRN w          202 C  
PLP: 0
REN TV w F 2011 2012 Rus 2010
Spas w F 2021 2022 Rus 2020
STS w F 2031 2032 Rus 2030
Domashnij Telekanal w F 2041 2042 Rus 2040
TV 3 Russia w F 2051 2052 Rus 2050
Sport Plus w F 2061 2062 Rus 2060
TV Zvezda w F 2071 2072 Rus 2070
Mir w F 2081 2082 Rus 2080
TNT w F 2091 2092 Rus 2090
Muz TV w F 2101 2102 Rus 2100
9A
Yuri
19.12.2014
4156 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
14990 3/4 RTRN -w-       202 C  
PLP: 0
Rossiya 2 w F 1031 1032 Rus 1030
NTV (0h) w F 1041 1042 Rus 1040
5 Kanal w F 1051 1052 Rus 1050
Rossiya K (0h) w F 1061 1062 Rus 1060
Karusel (0h) w F 1081 1082 Rus 1080
OTR (Obshestvennoe TV Rossiya) w F 1091 1092 Rus 1090
TV Centr (0h) w F 1101 1102 Rus 1100
PLP: 2
Rossiya 24 w F 1071 1072 Rus 1070
9
Eduard
16.08.2014
4156 R
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
T2-MI
14990 3/4 RTRN -w-       202 C  
PLP: 0
Rossiya 2 w F 1031 1032 Rus 1030
NTV (+2h) w F 1041 1042 Rus 1040
5 Kanal w F 1051 1052 Rus 1050
Rossiya K (+2h) w F 1061 1062 Rus 1060
Karusel (+2h) w F 1081 1082 Rus 1080
OTR (Obshestvennoe TV Rossiya) w F 1091 1092 Rus 1090
TV Centr (+2h) w F 1101 1102 Rus 1100
PLP: 2
Rossiya 24 w F 1071 1072 Rus 1070
F l y S a t Eutelsat 36A/36B @ 36 East
ER7
OCA
20.10.2011
11843 L
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
27500 3/4 Tricolor TV -w-       E36B
Russian
 
Telepoisk -w- 41 42 Rus 26900
ER9
Zwery
21.08.2012
11881 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 Tricolor TV -w-       E36B
Russian
 
Teleinstruktor promo   571 572 Rus 911
ER10
Noxxx
15.03.2014
11900 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 NTV Plus -w-       E36B
Russian
 
NTV Plus Infokanal -w- 321 401 Rus 16101
LifeNews w F 327 407 Rus 16107
25
OCA
16.06.2012
12174 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
4340 3/4 TNV Tatarstan -w- 320 401 Tat/Rus 1 E36A
Russia
 
28
Noxxx
12.03.2014
12245 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4           E36B
Russian
 
8 Kanal Russia w F 338 448 Rus 20710
29
Zwery
06.12.2012
12265 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 NTV Plus -w-       E36A
Russia
 
TV Sale -w- 335 415 Rus 31015
31
Zwery
17.09.2012
12303 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4           E36A
Russia
 
Soyuz -w- 303 405 Rus 3
Top Shop TV Russia -w- 401 402 Rus 400
F l y S a t Eutelsat 28A - Astra 2A/2E/2F @ 28.3 East
F l y S a t Badr-4/5/6 @ 26 East
2BG

14.11.2013
10730 H
DVB-S/QPSK
MPEG-4
27500 3/4 JMC: Jordan Media City -w-       Badr-5
Pan-Arab
 
RT Arabic HD w F 711 530 Ara
630 Ara
6061
MPEG-4/HD
15
AmirHadi

27.03.2012
11996 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 Arabsat Bouquet -w-       Badr-4
BSS
 
RT Arabic -w- 1032 1232 Ara 38
F l y S a t Astra 1KR/1L/1M/1N @ 19.2 East
12

30.01.2013
11377 V
DVB-S2/8PSK
22000 2/3           1L  
RT News HD -w- 1011 1012 Eng
1013 Eng
6381
MPEG-4/HD
RT Espaol HD -w- 1021 1022 Spa
1023 Spa
6382
MPEG-4/HD
20

01.07.2013
11509 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
22000 5/6 GlobeCast Espaa -w-       1KR  
RT Espaol w F 1450 1550 Spa 7013
22

30.08.2012
11538 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
22000 5/6 GlobeCast -w-       1L  
RT English -w- 604 624 Eng 6904
F l y S a t Eutelsat 16A @ 16 East
F5


23.05.2012
12710 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
5165 3/5 Dixi         E16A
Europe B
 
TNT Bravo -w- 201 202 Rus 200
STS Mega Moldova -w- 301 302 Mol 300
F l y S a t Hot Bird 13B/13C/13D @ 13 East
115

09.06.2014
10815 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 5/6 RRsat Global Communications Network -w-       HB-13D  
TV Soyuz -w- 2013 3013 Rus 17313
24-TV     F 2014 3014 Rus 17314
Russian Music Box w F 2016 3016 Rus 17316
122

14.10.2013
10949 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 GlobeCast -w-       HB-13B  
STS International w    6701 6711 Rus 7475
126

04.12.2014
11034 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 GlobeCast -w-       HB-13D  
TNT Comedy w F 320 330 Rus 1703
Shanson TV w F 420 430 Rus 1704
STS International w F 720 730 Rus 1707
RTR Planeta -w- 820 830 Rus 1708
Rossiya 24 -w- 1020 1030 Rus 1710
5

15.12.2014
11296 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-2
27500 3/4           HB-13C  
REN TV (+7h) w F 2006 3006 Rus 2206
6

01.09.2014
11317 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 Arqiva w          HB-13C  
RT English -w- 1029 1229 Eng 17629
RT Arabic -w- 1032 1232 Ara 17632
153

04.10.2012
11566 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 Overon -w-       HB-13B  
Ulibka Rebyonka -w- 8013 8113 Rus 813
155
R.Lszl
01.12.2014
11604 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 5/6 Media-Broadcast -w-       HB-13B  
TV Rus -w- 3710 3720 Rus 637
65

Alarab-sat
12.11.2012
12015 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 Arabesque -w-       HB-13B  
RT Doc -w- 1420 5664 Eng 487
72

27.08.2013
12149 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 Antenna Hungaria w          HB-13B  
RBC TV w F 430 431 Rus 7277
84

10.12.2014
12380 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 GlobeCast w          HB-13B  
REN TV w F 3018 3048 Rus 3008
89

30.01.2013
12476 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
29900 3/4 GlobeCast w          HB-13B  
RT News HD -w- 2011 2012 Eng
2013 Eng
2001
MPEG-4/HD
RT Doc HD -w- 2021 2022 Eng
2013 Eng
2002
MPEG-4/HD
90

20.08.2012
12520 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 STN w          HB-13A  
RBC TV -w- 603 604 Rus 8342
94

20.08.2012
12597 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 GlobeCast -w-       HB-13D  
Perviy kanal Europa
(ORT International)
-w- 167 108 Rus 8208
F l y S a t Eutelsat 9A @ 9 East
58

17.12.2013
11881 V
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
27500 2/3 RRSat -w-       E9A  
RTG International Russian Travel Guide w F 2005 3005 Eng
4005 Rus
5005 Tur
3505
60

05.01.2015
11919 V
DVB-S/QPSK
MPEG-4
27500 3/4 RRSat -w-       E9A  
Karusel Int -w- 2004 3004 Rus 4
RU TV w F 2005 3005 Rus 5
61

29.04.2014
11938 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
DVB-S/MPEG-4
27500 3/4 GlobeCast -w-       E9A  
Dom Kino w F 1012 1013 Rus 912
Vremya w F 1051 1151 Rus 951
Muzika w F 1052 1152 Rus 952
Telecaf w F 1053 1153 Rus 953
F l y S a t Astra 4A @ 5 East
B15

29.10.2013
11996 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 Viasat -w-       Astra-4A
BSS
Nordic
 
RT English w F 4081 4082 Eng 4080
258
Chadli_sat
24.07.2014
12054 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
29950 3/4           SES-5
Sub
Saharan
Africa
 
RT English -w- 102 302 Eng 5952
B35

28.11.2012
12380 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 SES Sirius Mir -w-       Astra-4A
BSS
Europe
 
TV Centr International -w- 221 222 Rus 220
F l y S a t Amos 2/3 @ 4 West
27

24.04.2014
11601 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
8888 3/4 RRSat -w-       Amos 2
Europe
 
JuCe TV Rossiya -w- 257 513 Rus 1
CNL Siberia -w- 260 516 Rus 4
SBN TV Russia (SonLife Broadcasting Network) w F 261 517 Eng 5
6
Obonal
25.04.2014
11635 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
4410 3/4 TBN         Amos 3
Middle
East
 
Ulibka Rebyonka w F 2001 3001 Rus 1
TBN Shalom (TBN Rossiya) w F 2002 3002 Rus 2
F l y S a t Nilesat 102/201 - Eutelsat 7 West A @ 7 West
A9



15.11.2012
10892 H
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 Noorsat -w-       E7WA
ME-NA
 
RT Arabic -w- 519 1287 Ara 7
F l y S a t Express-AM44 @ 11 West
6

27.12.2012
3662 R
DVB-S/MPEG-2
10808 1/2 RSCC -w-       AM-44
C band
 
Perviy kanal USA -w- 527 790 Rus 6
RTR Planeta USA -w- 528 800 Rus 8
B7
Chadli_sat

30.04.2014
11153 H
DVB-S2/8PSK
MPEG-4
17141 2/3 ZeonBud -w-       AM-44
Steerable1
Europe
 
LifeNews w F 3401 3402 Rus 34
F l y S a t Hispasat 1D/1E @ 30 West
60

01.11.2012
12092 V
DVB-S/MPEG-2
27500 3/4 Overon -w-       1E
Europe
 
RT English w F 5001 5011 Eng 5001
RT Espaol w F 5002 5021 Spa 5002
F l y S a t NSS 806 @ 40.5 West
22A

20.10.2013
3803 L
DVB-S/MPEG-2
DVB-S/MPEG-4
27500 7/8 GlobeCast -w-       SES-6
Hemi
 
RT America -w- 1425 1435 Eng 1405
RT News HD   1426 1446 Eng 1406
MPEG-4/HD
TV Channels of Russia